Privacy Policy

 

 This Privacy Policy was last updated as July 16, 2019.

THE FOLLOWING PRIVACY POLICY APPLIES TO ALL USERS OF "tatemcrae.com" AND ITS ASSOCIATED WEBSITES, FEATURES, CONTENT, MATERIALS, APPS, PRODUCTS AND/OR SERVICES (COLLECTIVELY, "WEBSITE"), WHICH IS OWNED AND/OR OPERATED BY T8 ENTERTAINMENT INC. ("T8 ENT", "US" OR "WE"). PLEASE READ CAREFULLY.

IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THIS PRIVACY POLICY, DO NOT USE THE WEBSITE. WHEN YOU USE THE WEBSITE, YOU UNDERSTAND THAT WE MAY COLLECT, USE AND DISCLOSE DATA AND RELATED INFORMATION ABOUT YOU IN VARIOUS WAYS AS OUTLINED IN THE PRIVACY POLICY.

We and any third party we engage to administer, operate, host, configure, design, maintain and provide other services for our Website (collectively, the "operational service providers") collect certain non-personally identifiable information from you when you visit our Website (as further described below).

We only collect Personal Information (as defined below) from you when you submit it to us or provide it to us, such as when you email us, sign up to our newsletter or when you make a purchase on our online store located on or through the Website ("Store"). The term "Personal Information" as used herein refers to any information you provide in connection with your use of our Website by which you can be personally identified. When you use our Website, we may collect your name, street address, telephone number, e-mail address, and billing information.

Unless you voluntarily provide or send us Personal Information, we will always ask you to submit or provide it to us before collecting your Personal Information. If you provide or submit your Personal Information to us we will provide you with the ability to review, update and/or delete your Personal Information, subject to our obligations to comply with legal, regulatory, internal audit and record-keeping requirements.

To update and/or delete your Personal Information you have on file with us for all non-Store transactions, please send an email to tatemcraebiz@gmail.com; to update your Personal Information related to a purchase at the Store, please send an email to tatemcraebiz@gmail.com.

Any of the information we collect from you may be used to: i) respond to your request and/or to complete your purchase; ii) personalize your experience; iii) improve, diagnose, and support our Website; iv) improve customer service; v) allow you to evaluate your eligibility for products or services on the Website; vi) administer contests, promotions, surveys or other Website features; and/or vii) send periodic communications.

If you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future email communications, we include unsubscribe instructions in each email.

We may send you service-related communications.

We maintain commercially reasonable standards of security and confidentiality. However, it is possible that others may unlawfully intercept or access information, transmissions or communications to, from or within our Website. As such, we cannot guarantee the security of our online database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply won't be intercepted while being transmitted to us, and your transmission of any such information is at your own risk. If you share your password or Personal Information with others, you are responsible for all actions taken in the name of your account.

We will inform you if we intend to provide any of your Personal Information to an unaffiliated third party or a party not helping us provide the services offered through the Website, and we will ask you to consent ("opt-in") whenever we intend to do so.

We may employ operational service providers to facilitate our provision of the Website, to provide the Website on our behalf, provide customer support, perform site-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Website is used. We always have the right to disclose your Personal Information to our operational service providers. If you choose to purchase merchandise, products and/or services, on or through features on the Website including through the Store, we may forward your information to third parties for services such as credit card or other payment processing, order fulfillment, credit pre-authorization, and address verification. There are also times when you provide information about yourself to us in areas of the Website that may be managed or participated in by third parties. In such cases, the information may be used by us and by such third parties, each pursuant to its own policies.

You agree that we may also make your Personal Information available: a) when we are compelled by government, law, regulation, a court or other legal process; b) if we believe you are, have or may violate any law, regulation, our Terms of Use; c) if we believe you are or may be a threat to safety, property, interests or rights of us or others; d) to investigate, respond to or resolve problems or inquiries or defend our interests; and/or e) in a merger, acquisition, sale of all or a substantial portion of our assets, change of control, joint venture, bankruptcy, liquidation, or other business combination.

We reserve the right to disclose your non-personally identifiable visitor information (including in an aggregated format) to third parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Our Website may contain or display information from advertisers, operational service providers or other third parties that offer to make information, goods or services available, provide opportunities to participate in promotions or engage in activities or that link or redirect your browser to other websites, materials or organizations. We may also use third parties to display or serve advertising on our Website, as well as for distributing our online, email, messages or web-based newsletters and other information. Third parties often also employ cookies to measure advertising effectiveness. You should be aware that if you encounter an advertisement, link or reference to a Third Party Website on our Website, we do not control them, their websites or their policies and practices regarding use of their websites, transaction policies or any rules they have regarding the use of cookies or collection, use or disclosure of your information (including Personal Information). We have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of Third Party Websites.

We do not knowingly collect or solicit any Personal Information from children under the age of 13. If you are under 18, you are not authorized to use our Website without express permission from your parent or legal guardian. Parents and legal guardians should be aware that there are parental control tools available online that you can use to prevent your children from submitting information online without parental permission or from accessing material that is harmful to minors.

This online Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through our Website and not to information collected offline.

Please also visit our Terms of Use establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our Website.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, allows individuals who are California residents that have provided their personal information to us to request certain information about our disclosures of certain categories of Personal Information (if any) to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding year. We do not currently share any Personal Information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make a request about our disclosures of certain categories of Personal Information (if any) to third parties for their direct marketing purposes, please contact us at tatemcraebiz@gmail.com or the other contact information provided below.

This Privacy Policy is intended to cover collection of information from residents of the United States. The Website and the services upon which the Website is hosted are located in the United States. Personal Information you submit using the Website will be transferred to and stored in the United States. By visiting the Website and submitting Personal Information, you authorize this transfer.

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page, send an email notifying you of any changes (if you have provided us with your email), and/or update the Privacy Policy modification "Last Update" date listed at the top of this page. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy you may contact us using the information below.

tatemcraebiz@gmail.com

Copyright © 2019 T8 Entertainment Inc. All Rights Reserved.